Film Producer
Credits
A Whale’s Tale
CARTOON NETWORK
Written & Directed by
Giovanna Utichi
Robin Celebi
Original Story By
Giovanna Utichi
Producer
Emma Healing
Executive Producer
Richard Kinning
Head of Programming
Sean Gorman
BLUE ZOO
Artwork & Direction by
Izzy Burton
Creative Producer
Lizzie Hicks
Producer
Damian Hook
Storyboarding
Alex Potts
Modelling
Jacopo Piccini
Emilie Browne
Pietro Licini
Rigging
Leo Blackmur
Vasil Shotarov
Animation
Mark Spokes
Dagmara Ziemianska
Dane Winn
Lighting & Rendering
Holly Bensley
Compositing
Izzy Burton
Joe Kinch
Nicholas Canticus
Story Consultant
Ben Steer
Music by WMP
Pete Yelland-Brown
Sam McAvoy
Kamal Kamruddin
Ben McAvoy
Will Featherby
Joseph Cullen, Cavendish Music
Sound Design
James Clark, Clear Cut Sound Studios
Voice Over Artist
Tim Dann
Balloon Girl
Directed by
Shabnam Rezaei
Written by
Daniel Errico
Story Editor
Shabnam Rezaei
Produced by
Aly Jetha
Shabnam Rezaei
Line Producer
Paddy Gillen
Supervising Director
Eddie Soriano
Executive Producers
Marney Malabar
Lucy Murphy
Alison Stewart
Production Assistants
Alexandra Gonzalez
Melissa Chan
Storyboard Artist
Gary Ferguson
Concept Art
Marie Pierre Rochel
Garrett O'Donoghue
Additional Character Designs
Sarita Kolhatkar
Production Coordinator
Isabel Bobadilla
Location Design & Colour
Sarita Kolhatkar
Character & Color Designer
Tim Linklater
Builds Supervisor
David Woodgate
Animation Supervisors
Eddie Soriano
David Woodgate
Off/Online Editor
David Woodgate
Richard Sambells
Animation Services
8toon
Music
Michael Richard Plowman
Sound
Greg Stewart
Legal Services Provided by
Boughton Law Corporation
Heather Watt
Special Thanks to
Anderer Family
Mohammad Ali Rezaei
Nikolic & Faust Families
Simin Erfan & Mojtaba Rezaei
Amirali & Janu Jetha
Mr. & Mr. Fabulous
Gary Fowler
Research & Development
Kian Monstano Jetha
Aliana Rezaei Jetha
Mila Rezaei Jetha
Children United
SKY / FRESH START MEDIA CREDITS
Executive Producer for Sky
Lucy Murphy
Head of Production for Sky
Sarah Sedazzari
Junior Production Manager for Sky
Evan Lewis
Post Production
Sky Production Services
Graphics for Blue Zoo
Joe Kinch
Izzy Burton
For Fresh Start Media:
Executive Producers:
Marshall Corwin
Chris Rogers
Senior Producer/Director:
Nick O'Meally
Producer/Directors:
Christopher Herwig
Joseph Campos
Editors:
Mark Mulcaster
Alex Bowley
Michael Dufour
Dubbing Mixer:
Marek Bielski
With thanks to:
Preda Foundation
Unicef UK
UNICEF Jordan
Give a Hand
HOP! MEDIA GROUP
FOUNDER & CEO
Alona Abt
DEPUTY CEO
Michal Butel
HEAD OF PRODUCTION
Avshi Levi
CONTENT EDITOR
Ayelet Kaplan
SCRIPT & DIRECTOR
Adam Deutsch
PRODUCER
Adomfilm
PRESENTERS
Linoy Shay
Ariel Gelman
Maya Bar
Emeli Moshkin
Eytan Gaz
Joe Imong
Natenel Hamer
Liad Hamer
Shay Work
Onil Pavlov
Noa Bokshphen
Ohad Domingez
Shaked Yihiya
Alon Mehager
Lian Ben David
Tomer Ashraf
Ema Naim
Shon Makswell Sporeng
Maichael Daniel Aporeng
Aviv Levi
Shoval Weizmann
Adi Eldadi
Rephael Moshe
Shraga Harpaz
Ronit Zlatka
Hoshen Yanko
Hali Yanko
Adam Rozental
PHOTOGRAPHER
Rami Katzav
STEADICAM
Daniel Hanit
EDITOR
Adam Deutsch
AFTER EFFECTS
Yuval Meron
GRAPHICS
Liran Pinchevski
COMPOSER & SOUND EDITOR
Ohad Stemati
Listening to the Silence
CREDITS HOPE WORKS
DIRECTOR
CAROLINA SÁ
DIRECTOR ASSISTENT
FABIANA MONTEIRO
PRODUCTION
EDUARDO CALLADO
RAPHAELA MOREIRA
PRODUCTION ASSISTENT
CÉLIA MONTEIRO
DIRECTOR OF PHOTOGRAPHY
CINESOFIA PRODUÇÕES ARTÍSTICAS E CULTURAIS LTDA
PRODUCTION SOUND
AUDIOLAB CAPTAÇÃO E EDIÇÃO DE SOM LTDA
EDITED BY
UMPRAUM PRODUÇÕES ASTÍSTICAS LTDA
ILLUSTRATION
MÃO DE MACACO PRODUÇÕES AUDIOVISUAIS EIRELI
VIDEOGRAPHY
SILVIO NÓBREGA
ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK
ASSOCIAÇÃO CARIOCA DE PRESTADORES DE SERVIÇOS ARTÍSTICOS E CULTURAIS
ARTISTIC CONCEPTION
REGINA DE ASSIS
CONTENT ADVISOR
MARCUS TAVARES
NARRATOR
MYLO CACOUTIS
SEDIN / INES TEACHERS:
CLAUDIA MARIA MENDONÇA MONTEIRO
JESSICA ARAUJO DA SILVA
JOANA D'ARC FALCÃO DE OLIVEIRA BORGES
SEDIN / INES STUDENTS:
RENAN SOARES DAMASCENO
ANA CLARA MARTINS VILHENA
MARIA ALICE OLIVEIRA DA SILVA
PEDRO HENRIQUE FERREIRA
MARIA LUÍZA PESSOA FERNANDES
ARTHUR NASCIMENTO DA SILVA
ANA BEATRIZ RODRIGUÊS DE OLIVEIRA
MIGUEL O. ALVES
ALÍCIA SOPHIA FARIAS DE PAULA
JOÃO GABRIEL DO VALE MONTEIRO
TOMAS BARBOSA RODRIGUES
THEYLLON FERREIRA CABRAL DA SILVA
ANA BEATRIZ VITÓRIA P. LOURENÇO
LUANA LIZA FERRAZ DE MACEDO
SPECIAL THANKS
INSTITUTO NACIONAL DE EDUCAÇÃO DE SURDOS – INES
MARCELO CAVALCANTI – DIRETOR GERAL INES
ANA BEATRIZ MENDONÇA – DIRETORA SEDIN / INES
TV ESCOLA
ENGINEERING MANAGER
JORGE VARELLA
MEDIA MANAGER AND DIGITAL CONTENT
ALEXANDRA OLIVEIRA
ACCESSIBILITY MANAGER
LUANA CORREA
OPERATION MANAGER
TELMA MONTEIRO
CONTENT MANAGER
WALMIR CARDOSO
TEACHER TRAINING MANAGER
MARCUS TADEU TAVARES
PRODUCTION MANAGER
DANIELA PONTES
PROGRAMMING AND PRODUCTION DIRECTOR
CLAUDIO JARDIM
ADMINISTRATIVE DIRECTOR
ISABELLA GONÇALVES
FINANCIAL DIRECTOR
MARIA JOSÉ IBARRA
DIRECTOR OF TECHNOLOGY, OPERATIONS AND INNOVATIONS
CAIO LEBOUTTE
DIRECTOR OF EDUCATION, COMMUNICATION AND CULTURE
REGINA DE ASSIS
DEPUTY GENERAL DIRECTOR
LUIZ DOLINO
GENERAL DIRECTOR
FERNANDO VELOSO
Little Lights
CBC KIDS - Little Lights Credit List
Directed by:
Lisa Wisniewski, Emily Houghton, Carly Watt
Written by:
Carly Watt, Lisa Wisniewski, Emily Houghton
Producers:
Lisa Wisniewski, Emily Houghton, Ashley Thomas
Executive Producer:
Marie McCann
Director of Photographer:
David Hill
Production Designer
Anne Douris
Editor:
Steve Van Bodegom
Technical Producer:
Eric Milotzki
Associate Producer:
Andrew Hicks
Compositor:
Trevor Murphy
Production Coordinator:
Gagan Sagoo
Production Assistants:
Julia Okoth
Andrea Henderson
Coordinating Associate Director:
Debbie Coffey
Casting by:
Carly Watt, Emily Houghton, Ashley Thomas
Location Manager:
Ashley Thomas
Colourist
Craig Anderson
Hair & Make Up Artists:
Kerry Vaughan
Justyna Marlena Pakula
Stylist:
Tara Williams
Steady Op:
Nick Tessier
Key Grip:
Al Boye
First AD:
David Machado
Camera Assist:
Josh Guerette,
Kristen Nater
Field Sound:
Francois Turenne
Lighting Director:
Roberto Brilli
Lighting:
Martin Devenyi,
Andrew Picano,
Dave McNeil,
John Bothello
Drone Operator:
Ed Middleton
Drone Assist:
Sue Reid
Art PA:
Jaclyn Blumas,
Martin MacPherson,
Alisha Lee Worsdell
Project Manager:
Sharon Musson
Unit Manager:
Beverley Haffner
Storyboard Artist:
Trev Murphy
MUSIC:
Lights, Giants
Composers:
Iain Farquharson (PRS) - Songs of Kobalt Music Publishing (BMI), Lights Valerie Anne Poxleitner (SOCAN)- Sony/ATV Music Publishing Canada (SOCAN), Michael Abram Schultz (BMI) - Mick Schultz Publishing (BMI)
Publisher:
Iain Farquharson (PRS) - Songs of Kobalt Music Publishing (BMI), Lights Valerie Anne Poxleitner (SOCAN)- Sony/ATV Music Publishing Canada (SOCAN), Michael Abram Schultz (BMI) - Mick Schultz Publishing (BMI)
Post Audio & Music By:
GRAYSON MATTHEWS:
Music Director/Arranger:
Andrew Austin
Arranger:
Jeff Milutinovic, Grayson Matthews
Sound Design:
Chris Masson
Audio Mix Engineer:
Brian Bernard
Casting Director - Singers:
Zach Anderson
Audio Post Producer:
Asha Dillion
JUNIOR JOE:
Music Producer:
Trevor Allan,
Vocals By:
Kaitlyn Chalmers-Rizzato
William Thompson
Schechinah Mpumlwana
Mia Rose Parnaby
Talent:
GIRL Maria Nash
BOY Eamon Hanson
SISTER Julia Okoth
BABY Faith Street
DAD Gregory Thomson
LANTERN GIRL Seeret Jammu
NEIGHBOUR Lachlan Sharpe
Background Performers
Jordan Baker
Arianna Goarley
Jasper-Addison Taylor
James Jenkinson
Mehreen Shahid
Nolan Richards
Owen Hinton
Hadley Chomyszyn
Kelsey Bouzane
Vinokat Jammu
Yasmeen Khan
Aurora Taylor
Gabrielle Taylor
Stephanie Street
Avi Petliar
Joseph Johnson
Claire Johnson
Erin Ray
Mimico Foods Co:
Corey Leslie
Town of Orillia Environmental Services & Operations:
Samantha Duff
Special thanks to:
The City of Orillia,
Ontario Parks
Curt Morris, Emily, Jim, Dom at Mara Provincial Park
Ana Maria & Eduardo Dizon
Jamie Roos
Shot on location at
The City of Orillia
Mara Provincial Park
Move Mountain
MOVE MOUNTAIN CREDITS
Writer
Corrinne Averiss
Directors
Greg McLeod and Corrinne Averiss
Animators
Zoran Jankovic
Jane Davies
David McKenna
Sound
Tom Angell
Composer/performer
Tom Angell
Narrator
Bryony Hannah
Voice record
Tamborine Sound Studios
Thanks to
Nick Harris
Rebecca Kidd
Francesca Green
Producers
Stitchy Feet and Brothers McLeod
Rise
RISE CREDITS
Written and Directed by: Colin Williams
Animation Director: Jonathan Parson
Additional Animation: Sree Kadalayil and Richard James
Additional Design: Katie Lyons
Sound Design: Echoic Audio
Edited by: Steven Diamond
Head of Production: Emma Fernando
Line Producer: Megan Martin
Production Co-ordinator: Stephen Coulter
Financial Controller: Noeleen Breen
Legal and Business Affairs: Andrew Rajan
Executive Producers for KiKA: Tina Sicker and Sebastian Debertin
Spread Kindness Around the World
SESAME WORKSHOP CREDITS
Producers
Sesame Workshop and
Sesame Workshop India
Production Company
Red Dot
Director
Abhishek Makhija
Puppeteers
Ghazal Javed
Manish Sachdeva
Gaurav Srivastava
Sangya Ojha
Babita Kurdia
Garima Arya
Post Production
Magnetic Dreams
Animation: Abdel Pizarro
Composite: Rhea Borzak
Edit: Mike Halsey
The Cupcake Choir
PRODUCTION
Producer/Writer
Sharon Murray
Writer/Director/Post Producer
Matt Gibb
Producer
Bryson Hall
Associate Producer
Natalie Martin
Field Producer
Cassandra Troncoso
Field Producer
Karin Fitzhardinge
Production Coordinator
Sanita Khandharixay
Production Assistant
Lily Gardiner
Design
Clodagh Crowe
Tania Doumit
Staging
John King
Peter Fitzgerald
Director of Photography
Peter Mullins
Director/Camera
Jack Yabsley
Camera
Samantha De Alwis
Sound Recordist
David Sims
Composer
Sean Peter
Production Manager
Michael Barber
Executive Producer
Amanda Isdale
Acting Head of Children’s Television
Libbie Doherty
ABC Rights Management
Kylie Boyd
Alison Wall
Alison Edwards
Look For The Silver Lining
Written by: B.G. De Sylva/Jerome Kern
Licensed by Universal PolyGram Int. Publishing, Inc.
Edit
Andrew Glover
Vaughan Smith
Asha Kovel
Audio Post
Michol Marsh
GFX
Toby Goulding
Grade
Conor Bowes
Chris Downey
SPECIAL THANKS
Grant Hatch, Department of Education NSW
Janelle Warhurst
Brent Robens
Jenny Gregory
Anni, Eden & Joy
Beauty Point Public School Students
Tamara Keniry
Rachel Cable
Amanda White
Uniting the Garrison, Lee Blake, Aaron Renel and Lee Webster
Patricia Saville
Zlatko Drapac
Joyce Harris
Jennifer Walsgott
Ben Cheshire
Con Anemogiannis
Naomi Hall
Kim Green
Michelle Lehman
The Nock and the Treeples
Story by
Ryan Crego
Directed by
Ryan Crego
Supervising Producer
Blake Lemons
Executive Producer
Ryan Crego
Storyboard by
Ben Bury
Carder Scholin
Lead Animatic Editor
Samuel S. Williams
Supervising Dialogue Editor
Mishelle Fordham
Cast
Truffle, Tulip - Dee Bradley Baker
Sunflower, The Nock - Nika Futterman
Casting by
Ania O'Hare, CSA
Cymbre Walk Sklar
Talent Relations Manager
Malia Russell
Talent Relations Coordinator
Kathleen Harrington
Score by
H. Scott Salinas
Music Supervisors
Alexandra Nickson
Frank J. Garcia
Music Coordinator
Elliot Ward-Bowen
Vocalists
H. Scott Salinas
Matthew Atticus Berger
Production Manager
Mary Quinn
Script Coordinator
Michael Rhea
Production Assistant
Lauren Arnold
Production Intern
Katie Hood
Art Director
Samantha Kallis
Visual Development
Amanda Turnage
Animation by Inspidea
Producers
Andrew Ooi
CJ See
Production Supervisor
Chris Leong Mei Cian
Production Coordinator
Iqkmal Hafieq Sutan Ahmad
Animation Director
Raymond Yap Chi Hiung
Animation Background Supervisors
Syamsul Musyawir Mustafa
Amir Hafiz Abu Bakar
Animation Supervisors
Foo Chek Wai
Azlan Shah Azamy
Ink & Paint Supervisor
Nur Atiqah Mohamad Radzali
Compositor
Ronald Ho Choon Xin
Sound Services Provided by
Advantage Audio
Sound Designer
Robert Poole II
Re-Recording Mixers
Melissa Ellis
Fil Brown
Dialogue Editor
Robbi Smith
Foley Artist
J. Lampinen
Digital Audio Transfers
Robert Pratt
Gabe Gelbrecht
Foley Mixer
David Bonilla
Supervising Picture Editor
Justin Baker
Post Production Supervisor
Noelle Fuoco
Assistant Editor
Mayumi Jones
Post Production Assistant
Nate Eisenberg
DreamWorks Animation Television Studio Management
President, DWA Television
Marjorie Cohn
EVP, Development
Peter Gal
EVP, Current Series
Kelly Kulchak
EVP, Physical Production
Mark Taylor
VP, Human Resources
Ashley Morley Brinsfield
SVP, Business Affairs
Josh Meyer
VPs, Physical Production
Monique Beatty
David Wilcox
Human Resources
Alane Chang
Attorney
Adrienne Moss
VP, Animation Production
Randy Dormans
Creative Talent Management
Nicole West
Joyce Dabney
Clearances
Adria Munnerlyn
Director, Post Production
Austin Block
Recruitment
Chris Leahy
Robyn Palmer
Editorial
Jeff Adams
VP, TV Production Finance
Sue Brunell-Edwards
Animation Technology
Jorge Gonzalez
Facilities
Anthony Fabrizio
Development Executives
Beth Cannon
Kristin Koch
Dreamworks Animation TV Logo
© 2018 DreamWorks Animation LLC. All Rights Reserved.
What Shall We Do With The Angry Monster?
Director and Lead Animator
Sarah Wickens
Animator
Joe Bettridge
Photoshop Artist
Jon Kiefert
Sound Design
Tim Vine
Composer & Musician
Gareth Davies
Offline Editor
Adam Beardsmore
Online Editor
Rob Caithness
Executive Producer for Ragdoll Productions
Anne Wood
Additional thanks
Hope Works Steering Committee
Hope Works has been guided throughout by a Steering Committee of leading executives from across the global children’s media industry including:
Lucy Murphy, Head of Kids Content, UK & ROI, Sky
Alison Stewart, Children’s Media Consultant and Producer
David Levine, GM, UK/Nordics & VP, Programming Disney Channels EMEA
Anna Kozyreva, Programming Director, Disney Channels EMEA
David Kleeman, SVP Global Trends, Dubit
Marion Edwards, Children’s Media Consultant
Liam Osbourne & Sophie Robinson, Sunshine; brand and entertainment consultancy and production studio
PR Services
Janet Balmforth, DDA Blueprint
Social Media and YouTube Kids management
Kate Smith, Ashley Lindsay, Lucie Noraud at Wildbrain
Learning Resources created by:
Natascha Crandall, Ph.D., Crandall Consulting LLC
Additional educational consultancy:
Lisa Horn, M.S., CCC-SLP
Dock 10 Post Production
Jon Nunn
Zachary Bloom
Localisation Services:
Claire Bygrave and Katie Young,
Disney Channels EMEA
Website
Plug-in Media
Pete Hall
Website funding
Cedric Petitpas, YouTube at Google.
With additional thanks to:
Caroline Collinson-Jones, Wren Graham, Alice Baird, Rosie Beard, Luke Keeling, for their work at Sunshine.
Tamborine Sound Studios
Flix Facilities
Sophy Jacob, Sally Carroll, Kieran Tench and Angela Burton, BBC Children’s